Our Committees

Our Committees

School Management Committee
S.N. Name of the Member Post
1 Bhagwan Shevkar Chairman
2 Dr. Ashutosh Mishra Principal (CBSE affiliated schools)
3 Mr. Sojan P John Principal(CBSE affiliated schools)
4 Dr. B. K Saxsena Educationalist
5 Mrs. Jyotsna Mishra Educationalist
6 Mrs. Sujata Nair Principal, High Vision School, Kamshet
7 Mrs. Sai Laxmi Principal, Sahani International School
8 Mrs. Gauri Mali Member (Parent)
9 Mrs. Shradha Adhav Member (Parent)
10 Mr. Venkatraman Chartered Accountant
11 Mr. Sanjay Shinde Advocate
12 Mrs. Madhuri Umbarkar Member (Teacher)
13 Mrs. Shamshiya Khan Member (Teacher)
14 Mrs. Hemlata Khedkar Principal (Chaitanya International Schools)
PTA Committee
S.N. Name of the Member Post
1 Mrs. Hemlata Khedkar Principal
2 Mr. Tyagraj Shevkar Trustee
3 Mr. Kundan Dimbar Parent Gr.1
4 Mr. Ganesh Mali Parent Gr.2
5 Mrs. Snehal Dabhade Parent Gr.3
6 Mr. Sandeep Dhore Parent Gr.4
7 Mr. Anand Dhore Parent Gr.5
8 Mr. Bhalchandra Raut Parent Gr.6
9 Mr. Sandip Marathe Parent Gr.7
10 Mr. Shahida Mulani Parent Gr.8
11 Mrs.Savita Hile Teacher Gr1
12 Mrs. Archana Chavan Teacher Gr2
13 Mr. Siddheshwar Sonavne Teacher Gr3
14 Mrs. Ratan Jadhav Teacher Gr4
15 Mrs. Sarojini Aldi Teacher Gr5
16 Mrs. Madhuri Umbarkar Teacher Gr6
17 Mrs. Arachana Athavale Teacher Gr7
18 Mrs. Aarti Jadhav Teacher Gr8
SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE
S.N. Name of the Member Post
1 Mrs. Hemlata Khedkar Principal
2 Mrs. Archana Deshmukh Teacher
3 Mrs. Samrudha Joshi Counsellor
4 Mr. Siddheshwar Sonavane Teacher
5 Mrs. Renu Sharma Physical Edu. Teacher
6 Mast. Omkar Salunke Student
7 Ms. Chandani Khan Student
DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
S.N. Name of the Member Post
1 Mrs. Hemlata Khedkar Principal
2 Mr. Kishor Bendre PET
3 Mrs. Renu Sharma Physical Edu. Teacher
4 Mrs. Madhuri Umbarkar Teacher
5 Mrs. Shyamsiya Khan Teacher
School Grievances Committee
S.N. Name of the Member Post
1 Mrs. Samrudha Joshi Counsellor
2 Mrs. Archana Athavale Teacher
3 Mrs. Pragati Nagarkar Teacher
4 Mr. Kishor Bendre PET
Health/Environment & Safety Committee
S.N. Name of the Member Post
1 Mr. Kishor Bendre PET
2 Mrs. Poonam Shevkar Office
3 Mrs. Vaijayanti Wadhane Special Edu
4 Mrs. Savita Hile Teacher
Health/Environment & Safety Committee
S.N. Name of the Member Post
1 Mr. Kishor Bendre PET
2 Mrs. Poonam Shevkar Office
3 Mrs. Vaijayanti Wadhane Special Edu
4 Mrs. Savita Hile Teacher
Co-Curricular actiivty Commitee
S.N. Name of the Member Post
1 Mrs. Aarti Jadhav Teacher
2 Mrs.Archana Athavale Teacher
3 Mr. Yogesh Deole Drawing Teacher
Examination Committee
S.N. Name of the Member Post
1 Mrs. Madhuri umbarkar Teacher
2 Mrs. Shyamshiya Khan Teacher
Time-Table Committee
S.N. Name of the Member Post
1 Mrs. Madhuri Umbarkar Teacher
2 Mrs. Aarti Jadhav Teacher
Transport committee
S.N. Name of the Member Post
1 Mrs. Hemlata Khedkar Principal
2 Mr. Mangesh Adhav Incharge
3 RTO Member
4 Police Station Member
5 Mr. Kishor Bendre Physical Edu. Teacher
6 Mrs. Poonam Shevkar Parent Member
7 Mrs. Shymshiya Khan Parent Member
8 Mrs. Sheetal Ramane Teacher
9 Mr. Siddheshwar Sonavane Teacher